Fire It Up Contest Winners

This list of champs is coming in hot. Congratulations to the following winners of our Fire It Up contest! They will be taking home a Kingsford grill, Kingsford charcoal and a $50 Brookshire Brothers gift card.

Perry Swindle – Lufkin, TX

Audrey Sutton – Nacogdoches, TX

Mike Nichols – Timpson, TX

Tanni Kirkland – Lufkin, TX

Sabrina Hammer – Navasota, TX

Amanda Gomez – Alto, TX

Ken Ritcher – Carthage, TX

Kathy Payton – Katy, TX

Ernest Barker – Fairfield, TX

Deborah Sawey – Brenham, TX

Willie Patton – Crockett, TX

Karl Schauer – Hearne, TX

Linda Smith – Newton, TX

Scarlett Anderson – Cleveland, TX

Claudia Stuart – Jacksonville, TX

George Graham – Woodville, TX

Tonetta Schlemmer – Rockdale, TX

Donald Dugger – Hemphill, TX

William Aldinger – Livingston, TX

Mary Goff – Rusk, TX

Eve Gardner – Trinity, TX

Sue Helm – Corrigan, TX

Christine Thorne – Lufkin, TX

Alan Teague – Jewett, TX

Robert Vasseur – DeRidder, LA

Connie Belt – San Augustine, TX

Daniel Crites – Silsbee, TX

Warren Hoover – Madisonville, TX

Gary Alston – DeQuincy, LA

Edmond Moore – Center, TX

Jon Volkmer – Huntsville, TX

James Howell – Columbus, TX

Pamela Street – Diboll, TX

Michaele Jennings – Kountze, TX

Clyde Zoch – Giddings, TX

Debra McCafferty – New Caney, TX

Betty Hollon – Bellville, TX

Alan Hargis – Brookshire, TX

Mary Jane Mehringer – Teague, TX

Ed Myers – Nacogdoches, TX

Linda Sweeney – Dayton, TX

Ruby Clinard – Caldwell, TX

Gary Hanlon – Jasper, TX

Bernice Vrazel – Cameron, TX

Jack Burney – Sulphur, LA

Tonya Germany – Magnolia, TX

Don Thomas – Many, LA

Brian Johnson – DeRidder, LA

Ralph Smith – Liberty, TX

Charles Woolman – Huntington, TX

Cynthia McNaughten – Kirbyville, TX

Willie Johnson – Buffalo, TX

Pat Haner – Smithville, TX

Sheilda Sammons – Tatum, TX

Janie Wilcott – Joaquin, TX

Philip Sutton – Pineland, TX

Shirley Burney – Sour Lake, TX

Rosalyn Hunter – Hempstead, TX

Doria Hooks – Groveton, TX

Lamar Zettler – Lorena, TX

Carl Floyd – Buna, TX

Linda Novosad – Somerville, TX

Dave Kucherka – Eagle Lake, TX

Jennifer Burden – Wimberley, TX

Kathleen Meyer – McGregor, TX

Crystal Wallace – Salado, TX

Ron Harper – Onalaska, TX

Larry Byers – Coldspring, TX

Sara Clark – Montgomery, TX

Bob Edwards – Hallettsville, TX

Beth Harrison – Normangee, TX

Casey Sanchez – Ganado, TX

George Turner – Anahuac, TX

Sandra Abalos – Broaddus, TX

Carol Hunt – Valley Mills, TX

Lisa Phillips – Zavalla, TX

Terry Short – Hamilton, TX

Eric Espinoza – Godley, TX

Joy Landry – Maypearl, TX

Elaine Petitt – Crandall, TX

Amy Nichols – Grandview, TX

Joe Paiano – Italy, TX

Latricia Cawthron – Princeton, TX

Karen McKinley – Whitesboro, TX

Oscar Lerma – Ferris, TX

Gregory O’Pry – Hubbard, TX

Wanda Myers – Dublin, TX

Jo Mills – Granbury, TX

D. Henderson – Moody, TX

John Troupe – Edgewood, TX

Terry Spray – Venus, TX

James Thompson – Meridian, TX

Barbara Althouse – Granbury, TX

Teresa Calhoun – Whitney, TX

Paulette Allen – Alvaredo, TX

Steve Ashcraft – Whitney, TX

Cody Gummelt – Clifton, TX

Kimberly Robinson – Acton, TX

Christy Wilson – Glen Rose, TX

Destiny Goforth – Kaufman, TX

Laura Floyd – Vidor, TX

              
    Kathy Payton - Katy, TX                        Lonnie Clinard - Caldwell, TX

                            

Charles Woolman - Huntington, TX           D. Henderson - Moody, TX                    Christine Thorne - Lufkin, TX